Tutorial timetable, Semester 1, 2018

This programme is subject to variation by the Assistant Senior Tutor. Residents should continue to observe emails and notices from the Assistant Senior Tutor and Subject Tutors advising of any changes.

 

Laws Date and Time Location and Tutor
CLAW1001 – TUE 9:30-10:30PM – Cannington Library – M Mower
LAWS1006 – MON 9:30-10:30PM – Cannington Library – A Fitton
LAWS1014 – MON 7:30-8:30PM – Cannington Library – G Barlin
LAWS1015 – SUN 9:30-10:30PM – Cannington Library – J P Asimakis
LAWS1023 – SUN 2:30-3:30PM – Cannington Library – W Ryan
LAWS2010 – THU 8:30-9:30PM – Cannington Library – L Lan
LAWS2011 – THU 9:30-10:30PM – Cannington Library – L Lan
LAWS2012 – SUN 7:30-8:30PM – Cannington Library – P Kelland
LAWS2013 – MON 8:30-9:30PM – Cannington Library – R Lyons

 

Arts and Social Sciences

MECO1001 – THU 8:30-9:30PM – Arnott Tutorial Rm – N Kelland
PHIL1011 – MON 9:30-10:30PM – Arnott Tutorial Rm – A Neale
WRIT1000 – SUN 8:30-9:30PM – Arnott Tutorial Rm – W Chryssafis
HSTY1045 – SUN 4:30-5:30PM – Mansfield Tut Rm – H Higgins
HSTY2* – SAT 1:30-2:30PM – Mansfield Tut Rm – E Clibbon
ANHS* – TUE 8:30-9:30PM – Mansfield Tut Rm – A Higgins
ANTH* – TUE 9:30-10:30PM – Mansfield Tut Rm – A Higgins
GOVT* – THU 8:30-9:30PM – Mansfield Tut Rm – T Fullerton
ECOP* To be advised To be advised – R Watt 


Languages

CHNS* To be advised To be advised – A Prentice; R Huang
FRNC* To be advised To be advised – W Simpson
GRMN* To be advised To be advised – J P Asimakis
SPAN* To be advised To be advised – N Guesnon

 

Commerce and Economics

ECON1001 – THU 9:30-10:30PM – Chapel Court – T Osborne
ECON1002 – SUNDAY 8:30-9:30 – Mansfield Tut Rm – M Glanville
BUSS1000 – THU 7:30-8:30PM – Cannington Library – H Fullerton, M Mower
BUSS1020 – SUN 6:30-7:30PM – Mansfield Tut Rm – J Manuelpillai
BUSS1030 – SUN 9:30-10:30PM – Mansfield Tut Rm – N Laidlaw, H Tuit
BUSS1040 – THU 7:30-8:30PM – Chapel Court – S Woods
ECOS2001 – SUN 3:30-4:40PM – Mansfield Tut Rm – H White
ECMT1010 – TUE 8:30-9:30PM – Chapel Court – B Biggs
ECMT1020 – THU 9:30-10:30PM – Arnott Tutorial Rm – B Archibald
FINC2011 – SUN 5:00-6:00PM – Chapel Court – J Manuelpillai
FINC3023 – MON 7:30-8:30PM – Mansfield Tut Rm – D Robertson
IBUS1101 – SUN 4:30-5:30PM – Arnott Tutorial Rm – J Sinclair
MKTG* – THU 7:30-8:30PM – Mansfield Tut Rm – M Crow
INFS* – TUE 9:30-10:30PM – Cannington Library – N Laidlaw


Maths and Science

PHYS1001 – MON 8:30-9:30PM – Mansfield Tut Rm – J Franklin
CHEM1101 – SUN 8:30-9:30PM – Cannington Library – D Cheung
MATH1002 – SAT 3:30-4:30PM – Chapel Court – W Clarke
MATH1021 – SAT 4:30-5:30PM – Chapel Court – W Clarke
MATH2061 – TUE 9:30-10:30PM – Chapel Court – C McLauchlan
MATH1001 – THU 8:30-9:30PM – Chapel Court – A Bansal
PSYC1001 – TUE 9:30-10:30PM – Arnott Tutorial Rm – A Bansal
INFO1103 – MON 7:30-8:30PM – Arnott Tutorial Rm – D Cheung
ANAT* – TUE 8:30-9:30PM – Cannington Library – A Rizkalla
ARCH1* – SUN 7:30-8:30PM – Arnott Tutorial Rm – A Gregg
ARCH2* – SUN 9:30-10:30PM – Arnott Tutorial Rm – H Roberts 


Engineering

ENGG1800 – TUE 8:30-9:30PM – Arnott Tutorial Rm – B Chapman
ENGG1801 – SUN 7:30-8:30PM – Chapel Court – D Hussey
ENGG1061 – SUN 4:00-5:00PM – Chapel Court – E Fay
ENGG1111 – MON 7:30-8:30PM – Chapel Court – H Whitman
CIVL* – SUN 7:30-8:30PM – Mansfield Tut Rm – E Wyburn
AMME2500 – THU 9:30-10:30PM – Mansfield Tut Rm – T McCredie
ELEC1103 – THU 7:30-8:30PM – Arnott Tutorial Rm – E Fay
AMME2400 – SUN 8:30-9:30PM – Chapel Court – T McCredie
CHEM1101 – SUN 9:30-10:30PM – Chapel Court – D Cheung

 

Students from other colleges come to our tutorials when they need to, and students from this College can go elsewhere when there are gaps in our program.  (Mention it to the Assistant Senior Tutor first.)  Note that each college has its own protocol for tutorial attendance.

Tutorial programs for other colleges can be found at: